I still haven't seen MEMORIA, THE HAND OF GOD, or QUO VADIS, AIDA? (and I'm sure many others) but I'm bored, so the hell with it:
1. INSIDE
2. TITANE
3. DRIVE MY CAR
4. ASCENSION
5. ZOLA
6. LICORICE PIZZA
7. PARALLEL MOTHERS
8.THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD
9. MAD GOD
10. BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONY PORN
HONORABLE MENTIONS : THE POWER OF THE DOG, SHIVA BABY, PETITE MAMAN, BENEDETTA and SUMMER OF SOUL...
Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
- skilar
- Joined: Sat Jul 20, 2019 11:45 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
- Petite maman (Céline Sciamma)
- The Worst Person in the World (Joachim Trier)
- Bergman Island (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson)
- Drive My Car (Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
- No Sudden Move (Steven Soderbergh)
- L'événement (Audrey Diwan)
- À l'abordage (Guillaume Brac)
- Red Rocket (Sean Baker)
- Les Amours d'Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- Yakushima
- Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2008 1:42 am
- Location: US
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. Stop and Go
2. The Green Knight
3. Werewolves Within
4. The French Dispatch
5. Licorice Pizza
6. Dune
7. The Card Counter
8. -
9. -
10. Riders of Justice
2. The Green Knight
3. Werewolves Within
4. The French Dispatch
5. Licorice Pizza
6. Dune
7. The Card Counter
8. -
9. -
10. Riders of Justice
- Soy Cuba
- Joined: Mon Jul 10, 2023 8:36 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2021
1. Quo Vadis, Aida?
2. Drive My Car
3. C'mon C'mon
4. The Hand of God
5. Petite Maman
6. Titane
7. Servants
8. Beginning
9. After Love
10. Dear Comrades!
2. Drive My Car
3. C'mon C'mon
4. The Hand of God
5. Petite Maman
6. Titane
7. Servants
8. Beginning
9. After Love
10. Dear Comrades!